ICC Men Team Rankings

ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs, Twenty20 & Women’s ODI and T20

ICC Test Championship

15 March 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India435007116
New Zealand333570108
South Africa424397105
Australia444566104
England535490104
Sri Lanka51473693
Pakistan32280388
West Indies39299577
Bangladesh28189868
Zimbabwe1113813

ICC ODI Championship

24 March 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
England597259123
India718508120
New Zealand546071112
South Africa556181112
Australia505254105
Pakistan504979100
Bangladesh42379290
Sri Lanka62473476
West Indies44335176
Afghanistan40255464
Zimbabwe48249752
Ireland27116943
Scotland1653533
UAE1726315
Nepal1015215

ICC Twenty20 Championship

24 March 2019
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan395280135
India475727122
England253036121
Australia303613120
South Africa283366120
New Zealand293367116
West Indies30293298
Afghanistan30279893
Sri Lanka33278784
Bangladesh30232177
Scotland18109261
Zimbabwe20109755
Netherlands1577752
Nepal730343
UAE1668143
Hong Kong1042042
Ireland2592537
Oman1026927